30 visiting now: 25 USA USA flag 2 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver - China

price: 500.00 Dollar US$

WPP-CXX192-EL40D
10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM EML SMF 40KM DDM

DESCRIPTION
WAREX's WPP-CXX192-EL40D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The WPP-CXX192-EL40D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
The high performance 1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission. FEATURES
Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 40km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.8W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
Sonet OC-192/SDH
10G Fibre channel
CWDM Networks


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0755-89350578

  • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: February 4, 2018 -

  • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
    WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

Related listings



  • Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
    Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 20.00 Dollar US$

    WP-B5324-FL20D 1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 20KM DDM 0~70C DESCRIPTION WAREX's WP-B5324-FL20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, suppo...

  • Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
    Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 105.00 Dollar US$

    WX2-08192-VS03D 10Gb/s X2 SR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 300M DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WX2-08192-VS03D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications....

  • Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
    Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 700.00 Dollar US$

    WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"