18 visiting now: 17 USA USA flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Intermet Metal Company (Turkey): We have been producing hygiene barriers,Industrial kitchen and Stainless Steel Products... http://intermetltd.com.tr/home-page/


  • Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver - China

    price: 500.00 Dollar US$

    WPP-CXX192-EL40D
    10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver
    Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM EML SMF 40KM DDM

    DESCRIPTION
    WAREX's WPP-CXX192-EL40D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The WPP-CXX192-EL40D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
    The high performance 1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission. FEATURES
    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-Pluggable
    Duplex LC connector
    1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    SMF links up to 40km
    2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    Power Supply :+3.3V
    Power consumption<1.8W
    Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    RoHS compliant
    APPLICATIONS
    10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    Sonet OC-192/SDH
    10G Fibre channel
    CWDM Networks


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0755-89350578

    • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: February 4, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
      WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

    Related listings



    • Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
      Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 20.00 Dollar US$

      WP-B5324-FL20D 1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 20KM DDM 0~70C DESCRIPTION WAREX's WP-B5324-FL20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, suppo...

    • Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
      Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 105.00 Dollar US$

      WX2-08192-VS03D 10Gb/s X2 SR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 300M DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WX2-08192-VS03D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications....

    • Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
      Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 700.00 Dollar US$

      WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"