21 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Customized 10g 1550nm 80km X2 Fiber Modules - China

    price: 750.00 Dollar US$

    WX2-15192-ES80D
    10Gb/s X2 ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 1550nm, EA-DFB SMF 80KM DDM

    DESCRIPTION
    WAREX's WX2-15192-ES80D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 80km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0

    FEATURES
    Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
    SC Receptacle 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser SC Duplex Optical Connector Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    Diagnostic Optics Monitoring Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
    ROHS Compatible
    APPLICATIONS
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    10GE Core-routers
    10GE Storage
    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
    Compitable brands
    -- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches, routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab. Factory, Workshop and Equipment Management We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC Shipment WareX stock for all standard products and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner relationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX. Packing Condition: Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray, 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using. Certificate


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0755-89350578

    • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: December 9, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
      WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

    Related listings



    • Oem And Odm X2 10g 1550nm 40km Fiber Transceiver
      Oem And Odm X2 10g 1550nm 40km Fiber Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - December 9, 2017 - 640.00 Dollar US$

      WX2-15192-ES40D 10Gb/s X2 ER Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 1550nm, DFB SMF 40KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WX2-15192-ES40D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. ...

    • 10gbase Optical Module Transceiver 1550nm 80km Xfp
      10gbase Optical Module Transceiver 1550nm 80km Xfp
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - November 9, 2017 - check with company for price

      WXP-15192G-EL80D 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1550nm, 80km, DFB SMF DDM 0~70C DESCRIPTION WAREX' WXP-15192-EL80D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Sp...

    • 10gbase X2 Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km For Smf Duplex Sc Connector
      10gbase X2 Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km For Smf Duplex Sc Connector
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - November 9, 2017 - check with company for price

      Product Features Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 40Km(SMF) SC Receptacle 1550nm DFB Laser SC Duplex Optical Connector Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Int...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"