23 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 1 Satellite Satellite flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies



Cisco Glc Fe 100lx Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1310nm 15km - China

price: 11.00 Dollar US$

FEATURES:
Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 15km on 9/125μm SMF
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Low power dissipation <1W typically
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
-40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

APPLICATIONS:
SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Fast Ethernet
Other Optical Links


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-0755-89350578

  • Address: 4/F, Bldg E, No.9 East Area of ShangXue Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 28, 2017 -

  • Business Description: WareX Technologies - an innovative and competitive supplier of networking connectivity and infrastructure solutions for LAN, MAN, FTTX.. applications.

    Backed by strong engineering and manufacturing backgrounds, WareX was established to deliver the quality and reliability to the marketplace and customers with cost effective solutions including:
    • Active Pluggable Transceivers
    • Active/Passive Copper Cables and Active Optical Cables
    • Fiber Media Converters
    • xWDM Mux/Demux/OADMs
    • MPO/MTP Cabling
    • Networking Accessories
    At WareX, We are committed to establish long-lasting customer partnerships and focus on their needs to provide cost-effective solutons and seamless technical support for their success.

Related listings



  • Mtp Lc Duplex Cassette
    Mtp Lc Duplex Cassette
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

    This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All...

  • Mtp Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette
    Mtp Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

    This MTP cassette is loaded with 6 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 12 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All ...

  • Mtp Apc Patch Cord
    Mtp Apc Patch Cord
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

    This high speed multimode fiber cables are terminated with MTP/PC female fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP connector is a multi fiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrul...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"