14 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 1 China China flag 1 India India flag

Highlighted Companies



Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver - China

price: 20.00 Dollar US$

WP-B5324-FL20D
1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 20KM DDM 0~70C

DESCRIPTION

WAREX's WP-B5324-FL20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

FEATURES
Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
BIDI LC type pluggable optical interface
Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
FP laser transmitter
DFB laser transmitter
PIN photo director
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
-40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

APPLICATIONS
Metro/Access Networks
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-BX Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Switch to switch interface
Other Optical Links


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0755-89350578

  • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 28, 2018 -

  • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
    WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

Related listings



  • Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
    Customized X2 10g 300m Optical Module
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 105.00 Dollar US$

    WX2-08192-VS03D 10Gb/s X2 SR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 300M DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WX2-08192-VS03D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications....

  • Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
    Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 700.00 Dollar US$

    WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...

  • Premium Brocade 10gbase Xfp 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 40km Optical Transceiver
    Premium Brocade 10gbase Xfp 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 40km Optical Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 400.00 Dollar US$

    WXP-B23192-DL40D 10Gb/s WDM XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1270nm/1310nm, CWDM DFB 40KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX' WXP-B23192-DL40D&WXP-B32192-DL40D Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-S...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"