25 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 2 France France flag 1 China China flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies



10gbase Optical Module Transceiver 1550nm 80km Xfp - China

price: check with company for price

WXP-15192G-EL80D
10Gb/s XFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1550nm, 80km, DFB SMF DDM 0~70C
DESCRIPTION
WAREX' WXP-15192-EL80D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
Product Features
Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
Compliant with XFP MSA
Transmission distance of 80km over multi mode fiber
1550nm DFB laser transmitter.
Duplex LC connector
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation: <1.5W
RoHS Compliant Part

APPLICATIONS
10GBASE Ethernet
SONET OC-192 /SDH
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Other optical links
Compitable brands
-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches, routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab. Factory, Workshop and Equipment Management We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC Shipment WareX stock for all standard products and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT. Packing Condition: Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray, 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0755-89350578

  • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 9, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
    WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

Related listings



  • 10gbase X2 Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km For Smf Duplex Sc Connector
    10gbase X2 Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km For Smf Duplex Sc Connector
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - November 9, 2017 - check with company for price

    Product Features Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 40Km(SMF) SC Receptacle 1550nm DFB Laser SC Duplex Optical Connector Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Int...

  • Christmas Picture Printed Mobile Phone Case For Iphone 8
    Christmas Picture Printed Mobile Phone Case For Iphone 8
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Booming Electronic Tech (HK) Co.,Ltd - China - November 5, 2017 - 0.65 Dollar US$

    Booming Electronic Tech (HK) Co., Ltd is a Wholesaler for mobile phone spare parts and accessories from China. high-quality products with competitive price will be supplied here! Products include: LCD screen, flex, Load Center, microphone, buzzer, sp...

  • Sfp 10g Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
    Sfp 10g Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - November 2, 2017 - contact company for price

    WAREX's WPP-13192-DL10D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The WPP-13192-DL10D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s opti...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"