20 visiting now: 16 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



Simcom Fdd Lte Module Sim7100e Use Qualcomm Mdm9215 Multiple Mode Platform - China

price: 48.00 Dollar US$

SIMCom presents an ultra compact and reliable wireless module SIM7100E which is based on Qualcomm MDM9215 multiple-mode LTE platform. SIM7100E is a complete multi-band TDD-LTE/FDD-LTE/WCDMA/GSM/GNSSSMT type moduledesigned with very powerful processors integrating application core:Cortex™ A5(550MHz), three QDSP6cores (Up to 500Mhz), allowing customer to benefitfrom small dimensions and cost-effective product solutions.It has strong extension capability with rich interfaces including UART, USB2.0, SPI, I2C, Keypad, PCM, etc. With abundant application capabilitieslike TCP/UDP/FTP/FTPS/HTTP/HTTPS/SMTP/POP3 and MMS, the module providesmuch flexibility and ease of integration for customer’s applications
All specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
SIMCom presents an ultra compact and reliable wireless module SIM7100E which is based on Qualcomm MDM9215 multiple-mode LTE platform. SIM7100E is a complete multi-band TDD-LTE/FDD-LTE/WCDMA/GSM/GNSSSMT type moduledesigned with very powerful processors integrating application core:Cortex™ A5(550MHz), three QDSP6cores (Up to 500Mhz), allowing customer to benefitfrom small dimensions and cost-effective product solutions.It has strong extension capability with rich interfaces including UART, USB2.0, SPI, I2C, Keypad, PCM, etc. With abundant application capabilitieslike TCP/UDP/FTP/FTPS/HTTP/HTTPS/SMTP/POP3 and MMS, the module providesmuch flexibility and ease of integration for customer’s applications.
General features

Five-Band FDD-LTE B1/B3/B7/B8/B20

Dual-Band TDD-LTE B38/B40

Dual-Band UMTS/HSDPA/HSPA+ B1/B8

Dual-Band GSM/GPRS/EDGE900/1800 MHz

Control Via AT Commands

Supply voltage range: 3.4V~ 4.2V

Operation temperature: -40℃to +85℃

Dimension: 30 X 30X 2.9 mm

Weight: 5.8g

GNSS: gpsOne Gen 8B;standalone;assisted, XTRA;
Specifications for Data transfer

TDD-LTE/FDD-LTE
-Uplink up to 50Mbps, -Downlink up to 100Mbps

TD-HSDPA/HSUPA
-Uplink up to 2.2 Mbps, -Downlink up to 2.8 Mbps

TD-SCDMA
-Uplink up to 128Kbps, -Downlink up to 384Kbps

HSPA+
-Uplink up to 5.76Mbps, -Downlink up to 42 Mbps

UMTS
-Uplink/Downlink up to 384Kbps

EDGE Class:
-Max. 236.8Kbps(DL), Max. 236.8Kbps(UL)

GPRS
-Max. 85.6Kbps(DL), Max. 85.6Kbps(UL)

CSD
-GSM data rate 14.4Kbps
-WCDMA data rate 57.6Kbps
-WCDMA 64kbps CSD for Video call

Other features

USB Driver for Microsoft Windows2000/XP/Vista/Win7/Win8

USB Driver for Windows CE

USB Driver for Linux /Android

RIL supporting for Android/Windows CE

Automatic installationfor windows

Linux API SDK

Firmware update via USB

TCP/IP/IPV4/V6 Multi-PDP, MT PDP

FTP/FTPS/HTTP/HTTPS/SMTP/POP3/DNS

Gobi SDK to the Win7/Win8/Linux

MBIM to Win8

Source code of the PC manager of the devicefor reference
Interfaces

USB2.0

UART

SIM card

SPI

I2C

Keypad(5*5)

Constant current sink

GPIO

ADC

PCM

SDIO


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510402091

  • Address: Rm.408,Building 5.Donghua Design house,Nanguang Rd, Shenzhen , Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 13, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Wireless communication products including 2G,3G, 4G module and 3G,4G modem , router

    HongKong Head Industry is founded in 2008.We are expert of wireless M2M products and total solutions supplier in China. Since our foundation, we have focused on M2M data transmission field.Especially, we are the professional industrial 3G/4G LTE router,3G/4G CPE,2G/3G/4G LTE modem manufacturer and 2G/3G/4G LTE wireless module distributor. Our products and solutions are widely used in finance, transportation, telecom, electricity, power meter, water conservancy and other industrialapplications. Up to now, we have exported our products to more than 70 countries .

Related listings



  • Industiral 4g Lte M2m Modem Support 2g Gsm And 3g Wcdma
    Industiral 4g Lte M2m Modem Support 2g Gsm And 3g Wcdma
    Communications Devices and Accessories - Hongkong Head Industry CO.,Limited - China - September 9, 2016 - 99.00 Dollar US$

    Industrial USB 4G Modem support 2G and 3G M2M wireless router for usb data 4G LTE-FDD Frequency bands. 2G MODEM. 1.HDM1002GG. GSM/GPRS, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 2.HDM1002GC. CDMA 1X, 800MHz 3G MODEM. 1. HDM1003GW. WCDMA 850/1900 MHz or 900/2100MHz 2. HDM...

  • 155m 1310nm Sm 40km Lc Sfp Transceiver
    155m 1310nm Sm 40km Lc Sfp Transceiver
    Communications Devices and Accessories - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - September 7, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

    155M 1310nm SM 40KM LC SFP Transceiver Specification: Data rate:155M Wavelength:1310nm Distance:40KM Interface:LC Fiber:SM DDM:Yes Place of origin:Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial:0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C Opti...

  • Sfp 1 25g 850nm Mm 550m Lc Transceiver
    Sfp 1 25g 850nm Mm 550m Lc Transceiver
    Communications Devices and Accessories - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - September 2, 2016 - 9.80 Dollar US$

    1.25G 850nm MM 550M LC SFP Transceiver Specification: Data rate:1.25G Wavelength:850nm Distance:550M Interface:LC Fiber:MM DDM:Yes Place of origin:Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial:0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C Opti...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"