16 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 4 France France flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Sfp Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1 25gb S 20km Duplex Lc 3 3v 1310nm Fp Ld Single Mode Ddm - China

price: 8.00 Dollar US$

OLYCOM’s OSPL1G20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.

Features:

1. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
2. Hot-Pluggable
3. Duplex LC connector
4. Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
5. 1310nm FP laser transmitter
6. Single +3.3V Power Supply
7. Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
8. Maximum Power <1W
9. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
10. RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications:

1. Metro/Access Networks
2. 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
3. 1×Fibre Channel
4. Other Optical Links


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-18088882285

  • Address: Nanshan district, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Olycom is a manufacturer of fiber optic. Main product are fiber media converter, industrial POE fiber switch, SFP transceiver and video optical converter.

Related listings



  • Simcom Sim5320 Wcdma 3g Module
    Simcom Sim5320 Wcdma 3g Module
    Communications Devices and Accessories - Hongkong Head Industry CO.,Limited - China - September 13, 2016 - 25.00 Dollar US$

    The SIM5320 series has strong extension capability with rich interfaces including UART, USB2.0, SPI, I2C, Keypad, PCM, etc. With abundant application capability like embedded LUA script, TCP/UDP/FTP/FTPS/HTTP/HTTPS/SMTP/POP3 and MMS, the module provi...

  • Simcom Sim5360 Hspa Wcdma And Gsm Gprs Edge Mudule With Mini Pcie Interface
    Simcom Sim5360 Hspa Wcdma And Gsm Gprs Edge Mudule With Mini Pcie Interface
    Communications Devices and Accessories - Hongkong Head Industry CO.,Limited - China - September 13, 2016 - 25.00 Dollar US$

    The SIM5360 series is Dual-Band HSPA+/WCDMA and Dual-Band GSM/GPRS/EDGE module solution in a SMT type which supports HSPA+ up to 14.4Mbps for downlink data transfer. It has strong extension capability with rich interfaces including UART, USB2.0, SPI,...

  • Zte Lte 4g Module Zm8620 Fdd Bands B1 B2 B3 B5 B7 B8 B20 Tdd B40
    Zte Lte 4g Module Zm8620 Fdd Bands B1 B2 B3 B5 B7 B8 B20 Tdd B40
    Communications Devices and Accessories - Hongkong Head Industry CO.,Limited - China - September 13, 2016 - 55.00 Dollar US$

    ZTE FDD LTE 4G module TDD ZM8620 Support dual antenna diversity reception Support GPS Support Windows 8 OS Support TDD and FDD dual mode European and Asian frequency band. FDD LTE B1/B2/B3/B5/B7/B8/B20, TDD LTE B40 Latin America frequency band . FDD ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"