30 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 4 China China flag 3 Russia Russia flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Intermet Metal Company (Turkey): We have been producing hygiene barriers,Industrial kitchen and Stainless Steel Products... http://intermetltd.com.tr/home-page/


  • Plc Splitter - China

    price: contact company for price

    PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.


    Features:

    Low Insertion loss

    Low PDL

    High Return Loss

    Uniform Power Splitting

    Compact Design

    Wide Operating Wavelength

    Wide Operating Temperature

    Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

    Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

    Applications:

    FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

    Passive Optical Networks (PON)

    Local Area Networks (LAN)

    CATV Systems

    Test Equipments


    Specifications:

    Parameter Value

    Product Type 1×2/2x2 1×4/2x4 1×8/2x8 1×16/2x16 1×32/2x32 1×64/2x64 1×128/2x128

    Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650

    I.L(dB) Typ. 3.6/4.2 7.1/7.2 10.4/10.6 13.6/13.8 17.2/17.5 20.1/20.5 25.0/25.2

    Max. 4.3/4.5 7.4/7.6 10.7/11.0 14.0/14.8 18.0/18.0 21.5/21.5 25.8/25.8


    Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.5/0.8 0.8/1.0 1.0/1.2 1.4/1.5 1.6/1.8 2.0/2.5 2.6/3.0

    PDL(Max.)(dB) 0.2/0.2 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/0.3 0.3/03 0.5/0.5 0.8/1.0

    TDL(Max.)(dB) 0.5

    R.L(dB) ≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)

    Directivity(dB) ≥55

    Operating & Storage
    Temperature -40~+85


    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

    UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.


    Ordering Information:

    PLC

    Package Connector Pigtail Pigtail Length
    Structure Type End To End (Input-output) (Input-output) Fiber Core (Input-output)


    1002=1X2 M= Miniature F=0.9mm SU=SC/UPC B=250um bare 1=G652D 05=0.5m
    1004=1X4 Package Pigtail with SA=SC/APC fiber 2=G657A1 10=1m
    1032=1X32 connector
    B= Box FU=FC/UPC L=900um loose 3=OM3
    15=1.5m
    1064=1x64 package D= 2.0/3.0mm FA=FC/APC tube 4=OM4

    2002=2X2 R= Rack pigtail with ST=ST/UPC 2=2.0mm 5=50/125 20=2m
    connector

    2004=2X4 Mount LA=LC/APC 6=62.5/125
    3=3.0mm XX= other
    N= Pigtail

    2008=2X8 P= Blade LU=LC/UPC X= other
    without A=Adaptor
    2032=2X32 Package 00=NONE
    connector


    2064=2X64 A=Adapter XX=other XX= other

    xxxx=other


    Package Size:

    Box package Miniature Package Blade Package Rack Mount

    01=100X80X9 11=40X4X4 15=60X7X4 21=130X100X25 XU=19” Rack Mount
    02=120X80X18 12=50X7X4 16=80X12X5 24=130X100X206 (X=1, 2, 3, 4, )

    03=140X114X18 13=60X12X4 22=130X100X50 31=R Type Mount Box
    04=100X80X9 25=130X100X284
    17=100X20X6 32=Wall-Mount Type

    05=LGX 14=50x4X4 23=130X100X102 33=ODF Type
    26=130X100X76

    XX= other XX= other XX= other
    XX= other


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613434796118

    • Address: F4,No.17,Qingnian Road,Shiyan Street,Baoan Distric, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 19, 2016 -

    • Business Description: SHENZHEN OPELINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of passive and active fiber optic components and equipment.Our main products include:Passive Series such as Optical Splitter,WDM(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,AWG),patch cord,Fiber Cable,Optical Circulator,Optical Isolator.Active Series includes SFP Module,Optical Transmitter and Receiver,Optical Switch,Optical amplifier,etc.And there is also Optical Passive Equipment,Fixture,Fiber Tool Series and Grinding Material Series products.
      Our companny adopts advanced manufacturing technology,high precision production and inspection equipment.Meanwhile,we strictly execute Bellcore,UL,ROHS,5S and ISO9001-2008.Our products have been exported to many foreign countries like France,USA,Brazil,Korea,Russia etc.
      Adhering to the services of "Quality comes first,Service-Oriented",our company will keep on providing finest products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service.

    Related listings



    • Fbt Optical Coupler
      Fbt Optical Coupler
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High credibility and stability Industry standard and custom housing available Various coupling ratio and connector available Application: Optical communication system CATV System System and signal monitoring Fibe...

    • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
      Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      CWDM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High Isolation Compact Design Good channel-to-chann...

    • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
      Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High Isolation Compact Design Good channel-to-channel un...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"