40 visiting now: 28 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Intermet Metal Company (Turkey): We have been producing hygiene barriers,Industrial kitchen and Stainless Steel Products... http://intermetltd.com.tr/home-page/


  • Industiral 4g Lte M2m Modem Support 2g Gsm And 3g Wcdma - China

    price: 99.00 Dollar US$

    Industrial USB 4G Modem support 2G and 3G
    M2M wireless router for usb data 4G LTE-FDD

    Frequency bands.

    2G MODEM.

    1.HDM1002GG. GSM/GPRS, 850/900/1800/1900MHz

    2.HDM1002GC. CDMA 1X, 800MHz

    3G MODEM.
    1. HDM1003GW. WCDMA 850/1900 MHz or 900/2100MHz
    2. HDM1003GE. EVDO 800 MHz


    4G MODEM.

    1.HDM1004GC
    LTE-FDD. B1, 3, 7, 8
    LTE-TDD.B38, 39, 40, 41
    WCDMA.900/2100MHz
    TDSCDMA. band A and band B
    GSM.900/1800MHz

    2.HDM1004GE
    Frequency bands version E.
    LTE-FDD. B1, 3, 7, 8, 20
    LTE-TDD.B38, 40
    WCDMA.900&2100MHz
    GSM.900&1800MHz

    3.HDM1004GA
    LTE-FDD. B2, 4, 7, 17
    WCDMA.850/1900MHz



    Specifications.
    2G MODEM.
    1. HDM1002GG. GSM/GPRS, DL 85.6Kbps, UL, 85.6Kbps
    2. HDM1002GC. CDMA 1X, DL 153.6Kbps, UL, 153.6Kbps

    3G MODEM.
    1. HDM1003GW. data rate, DL, 14.4Mbps, UL:5.76Mbps
    2. HDM1003GE. data rate, DL, 3.1Mbps, UL:1.8Mbps


    4G MODEM.

    HDM1004G Series. DL, 100Mbps, UL, 50Mbps


    Interfaces.
    • +5~+30V. connector for power supply connection
    • RS232 or RS485. Plug-in terminal connector.
    • SMA antenna connector .
    • LED. Network status indicator, Power supply status indicator.
    • USB. USB power supply and data communication port. (3G/4G LTE only)
    • SIM/UIM. SIM/UIM card connector

    Temperature.
    Operating Temperature Range. -30℃~+75℃
    Storage Temperature Range. -40℃~+85℃

    Physical parameters.
    Aluminum alloy shell
    Dimension less than. 57 * 100 * 25 mm
    Weight less than: 120 g

    Highlight.
    1. With watchdog funtion.Keep on online continuously.
    2.Passed ESD, High Temperature High Humidity, Heat shock, aging testing etc.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613510402091

    • Address: Rm.408,Building 5.Donghua Design house,Nanguang Rd, Shenzhen , Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 9, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Wireless communication products including 2G,3G, 4G module and 3G,4G modem , router

      HongKong Head Industry is founded in 2008.We are expert of wireless M2M products and total solutions supplier in China. Since our foundation, we have focused on M2M data transmission field.Especially, we are the professional industrial 3G/4G LTE router,3G/4G CPE,2G/3G/4G LTE modem manufacturer and 2G/3G/4G LTE wireless module distributor. Our products and solutions are widely used in finance, transportation, telecom, electricity, power meter, water conservancy and other industrialapplications. Up to now, we have exported our products to more than 70 countries .

    Related listings



    • 155m 1310nm Sm 40km Lc Sfp Transceiver
      155m 1310nm Sm 40km Lc Sfp Transceiver
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - September 7, 2016 - 16.00 Dollar US$

      155M 1310nm SM 40KM LC SFP Transceiver Specification: Data rate:155M Wavelength:1310nm Distance:40KM Interface:LC Fiber:SM DDM:Yes Place of origin:Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial:0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C Opti...

    • Sfp 1 25g 850nm Mm 550m Lc Transceiver
      Sfp 1 25g 850nm Mm 550m Lc Transceiver
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - September 2, 2016 - 9.80 Dollar US$

      1.25G 850nm MM 550M LC SFP Transceiver Specification: Data rate:1.25G Wavelength:850nm Distance:550M Interface:LC Fiber:MM DDM:Yes Place of origin:Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial:0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C Opti...

    • M2m 3g 4g Lte Wifi Router Supports Vpn Client And Sever Pptp L2tp Ipsec
      M2m 3g 4g Lte Wifi Router Supports Vpn Client And Sever Pptp L2tp Ipsec
      Communications Devices and Accessories - Hongkong Head Industry CO.,Limited - China - August 29, 2016 - 98.00 Dollar US$

      M2M 3G 4G LTE WIFI router supports VPN client &Sever(PPTP, L2TP, VPN, IPSEC ) Highlight : It can provide UART(RS232) or console communication port We can provide customized frequency bands. Powerful Function Supports multiple WAN connection mode,...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"