25 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies



Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer - China

price: check with company for price

CWDM
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging
Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High Isolation
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Compliance with Telcordia GR-1221/1209
Application:
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CATV LINKS


Optical Specifications:
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors
Order Information:


Type Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output) Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
1002=1X2 1004=1X4
2008=1X8
2016=1X16
XX=other 27=1270
47=1470
49=1490
61=1610
XX= other L=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm 1=G652D
2=G657A1
X= other 05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
20=2.0m SU=SC/UPC SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC 00=NONE
XX= other PS=100X80X100
PL=140X115X18
LX=LGX BOX
19=19” 1U
XX= other


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613434796118

  • Address: F4,No.17,Qingnian Road,Shiyan Street,Baoan Distric, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 18, 2016 -

  • Business Description: SHENZHEN OPELINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of passive and active fiber optic components and equipment.Our main products include:Passive Series such as Optical Splitter,WDM(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,AWG),patch cord,Fiber Cable,Optical Circulator,Optical Isolator.Active Series includes SFP Module,Optical Transmitter and Receiver,Optical Switch,Optical amplifier,etc.And there is also Optical Passive Equipment,Fixture,Fiber Tool Series and Grinding Material Series products.
    Our companny adopts advanced manufacturing technology,high precision production and inspection equipment.Meanwhile,we strictly execute Bellcore,UL,ROHS,5S and ISO9001-2008.Our products have been exported to many foreign countries like France,USA,Brazil,Korea,Russia etc.
    Adhering to the services of "Quality comes first,Service-Oriented",our company will keep on providing finest products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service.

Related listings



  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
    Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High Isolation Compact Design Good channel-to-channel un...

  • Arrayed Waveguide Grating
    Arrayed Waveguide Grating
    Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

    Arrayed-waveguide grating (AWG) is one of the most important devices in DWDM technology, have wide applications in WDM systems. It is the most promising device for multi/demultiplexer in WDM system because of its high stability and low cost.  Featur...

  • Athermal Awg Aawg
    Athermal Awg Aawg
    Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

    Athermal AWG(AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is availab...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"