21 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies



100% Natural Moringa Seed Oil Suppliers - India

price: 45.00 Dollar US$

Specifications

Moringa Oil is a very nutritious material and is being used in nutritional supplements.
Vitamin A & C
on time delivery

Moringa Oil/Moringa Seed Extract Oil

Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Family Name : Moringaceae
Common Name : Moringa, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree
Habitat : Found through out india.
We offer pharma & medicinal grade Pure& Natural Moringa Oil.

The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil.

The Moringa tree is referred to as the “miracle tree” because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties.

It has high antioxidant properties, making it a valuable source of Vitamins A, C, and E.

it is one of the highest naturally occurring sources of antioxidants.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +91-461-2310745

  • Address: 2F/1049, P&T Colony 6th Street West, Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 31, 2016 -

  • Business Description: SVMEXPORTS was Incepted in the year 2004,based at Tamilnadu under proprietorship firm Founded by an Agricultural Graduate Mr.S.Muthu Raj.We hold 11 years of experience in planting and marketing Moringa seeds and allied products.

    We have plantation farms under contract farming around 500acres for moringa plantation located in Theni, Dindugal, Madurai and Tuticorin Districts.

    Over a years of experience we are capable to supply wide range of Herbal products , Cultivation seeds & oil. Our range of products are Moringa hybrid seeds, Jatropha, Neem seeds for cultivation , saplings etc.. We are the manufacturer and also source our products from reliable vendors and direct farmers. Which assure the Quality, Shelf life, Yield capacity, Resistance to pests and purity.

    We hold years of experience in the agriculture sector and have been providing innovative consultancy and designing services for agricultural sector. We have been able to provide these services in accordance

    As an organization working with a client focused approach, all our efforts are directed to provide the highest satisfaction levels. Our distribution network enables us to reach out to clients from every corner of the world and cater to their requirements. For this, we have associations with prominent logistics providers who ensure that we are able to deal with clients in the timeliest manner no matter how remote their location is.

Related listings



  • 100% Natural Moringa Tea Cut Leaf Suppliers
    100% Natural Moringa Tea Cut Leaf Suppliers
    Agricultural and forestry and landscape machinery - SVM Exports - India - May 31, 2016 - 2.50 Dollar US$

    Our company is counted as the foremost manufacturer, exporter and supplier of a broad variety of Indian Moringa Tea Cut Leaves that serves us true refreshment apart from adding vital nutrients. The offered Indian moringa tea is acts as an effective s...

  • 100% Moringa Leaf Powder Suppliers
    100% Moringa Leaf Powder Suppliers
    Agricultural and forestry and landscape machinery - SVM Exports - India - May 31, 2016 - 2.00 Dollar US$

    SVM EXPORTS Indian Moringa Powder under special process to preserve the Nutrition profile of Indian Moringa. 100 mesh super fine powder, water soluble and suitable for Foof and Medicine formulation. Our powder unique in colour, taste and nutrition le...

  • 100% Natural Moringa Leaves Suppliers
    100% Natural Moringa Leaves Suppliers
    Agricultural and forestry and landscape machinery - SVM Exports - India - May 31, 2016 - 1.50 Dollar US$

    Moringa Leaves has an impressive range of medicinal uses with high nutritional value and medicinal benefits. Different parts of Moringa contain a profile of important minerals and are a good source of protein, vitamins, beta-carotene, amino acids and...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"