21 visiting now: 16 USA USA flag 1 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Thailand Thailand flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Intermet Metal Company (Turkey): We have been producing hygiene barriers,Industrial kitchen and Stainless Steel Products... http://intermetltd.com.tr/home-page/


  • Titanium Pipe Supplier - China

    price: contact company for price

    Titanium tube, titanium pipe, titanium tubing, titanium piping
    With advantages of light weight, high strength and excellent mechanical properties, titanium tube is widely used in heat exchange equipment, such as heat exchanger coil, heat exchanger, serpentine tubular heat exchanger, condenser, evaporator, electroplating line and transportation piping, etc. Titanium tubes are used as working units in nuclear power industry.
    Dimension: Diameter: Φ4-168mm Wall thickness: 0.2~10mm
    Length: within 15meters per piece Advantages:
    With advantages of light weight, high strength and excellent mechanical properties, titanium tube is widely used in heat exchange equipment, such as heat exchanger coil, heat exchanger, serpentine tubular heat exchanger, condenser, evaporator, electroplating line and transportation piping, etc. Titanium tubes are used as working units in nuclear power industry. Applications: Car body trees, golf clubs, heat exchangers, hydraulic lines, wheelchairs, chemical plants, oil and gas production, tennis rackets, lacrosse sticks, drive shaft tunnel supports, exhaust tubing, wheelie bars, suppressors, heat exchangers. Applications of typical titanium Gr1, Gr2, Gr9
    Gr2- Titanium is said to have unlimited lifecycle use. Grade 2 titanium pipe is mostly used in chemical processing due to titanium’s ultra corrosion resistance. Titanium spools are created for chemical processing and all pieces such as flanges and valves are available to complete the assembly.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-13429787896

    • Address: Wenquan Industrial Park, Weibin District, Baoji, Shaanxi, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 20, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Baoji Tirare Metal Co., Ltd., is a professional manufacturer, producing and supplying mainly Titanium series materials and products including titanium raw material, titanium forgings and pipe fittings and titanium electrodes in various applications such as water treatment, metal electroplating and cathodic protection, etc. Other refractory rare refractory metal materials and products such as Nickel, Zirconium, Tungsten, Molybdenum, Tantalum, Niobium, Hafnium are also covered in our business line.

    Related listings



    • Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Cisco Huawei 25g Sfp Sr 850nm 300m Transceiver
      Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 21, 2018 - contact company for price

      Cisco HUAWEI 25G SFP+ SR 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER ITEM NO.:ESP852A-3LCD03 DATA RATE:25G WAVE LENGTH:850nm DISTANCE:300M CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:MM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Features Ø Supports 25Gbps data rate Ø 70m on OM3 MMF and ...

    • Biomass Extrude Machine Suppler
      Biomass Extrude Machine Suppler
      Manufacturing technologies - Henan Lantian Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. - China - May 19, 2018 - 541.00 Dollar US$

      1.Description of Biomass extrude machine Biomass extrude machine can extrude biomass waste into briquettes, the raw material are wood sawdust, peanut shells, rice husk corn cobs and other wood shredders.First use crusher crush them into 10mm powder, ...

    • 10g Xfp Bidi 60km Optical Transceiver Cisco Huawei Compatibility
      10g Xfp Bidi 60km Optical Transceiver Cisco Huawei Compatibility
      Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - May 15, 2018 - 115.00 Dollar US$

      10G XFP Bidi 60KM Optical Transceiver Cisco HUAWEI compatibility Specification Data rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Distance: 60KM Interface: LC DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Working temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C;Ind...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"