21 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 6 France France flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator - China

price: contact company for price

Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator
Description:
Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mounted adapters;
Precision polished endface are available for both PC and Angle PC types;
Standard wavelength is 1310/1550nm and also C/L band or any other custom specifications are available.
Features:
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Compliant with GR-910-CORE
Applications:
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Specifications:
Parameters FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
Attenuation Range 2dB ~ 40dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC), ≤55dB (UPC), ≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
±10% of Attenuation Value (11~40 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75 degree centigrade
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85 degree centigrade


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: November 17, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen Opelink Co.,itd is specialized in manufacturing the passive&active; fiber optic components and equipment and enjoy its popularity among customers all over the world.
    As the partner of Jabil &Blackbox , we can promise you that we will offer you great product as well as service.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optic Polishing
    Fiber Optic Polishing
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Polishing For use in Fiber Optic (Ferrule) Grinding and Polishing Product specification: New Version: 66XC, 66HPL, 66HPX, 66P 4.3"(110mm), 5"(127mm) Disc Product Type Diamond Lapping Film: Particle Size:0.5µm, 1µm, 3µm, 6µm, 9µm For Epoxy...

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
    Fiber Optic Adapter
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-4; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive compliance Sleeve material: Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter; Application: Fiber Optic Transmissi...

  • 10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+CWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm 14dB Power Budget(for 40km); 23dB Power Budget(for 80km); Duplex LC connector; Hot Pluggable; Power Di...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"