19 visiting now: 11 USA USA flag 2 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 UK UK flag 2 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator - China

    price: contact company for price

    Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator
    Description:
    Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mounted adapters;
    Precision polished endface are available for both PC and Angle PC types;
    Standard wavelength is 1310/1550nm and also C/L band or any other custom specifications are available.
    Features:
    High-power light source durability
    Wavelength independence
    Compliant with GR-910-CORE
    Applications:
    Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
    Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
    Overpowered fiber optic systems
    Specifications:
    Parameters FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
    Attenuation Range 2dB ~ 40dB
    Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
    MM:850nm, 1310nm
    Return Loss ≤50dB (PC), ≤55dB (UPC), ≤65dB (APC)
    Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
    ±10% of Attenuation Value (11~40 dB)
    Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
    Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75 degree centigrade
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85 degree centigrade


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-075-523213792

    • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: November 17, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen Opelink Co.,itd is specialized in manufacturing the passive&active; fiber optic components and equipment and enjoy its popularity among customers all over the world.
      As the partner of Jabil &Blackbox , we can promise you that we will offer you great product as well as service.

    Related listings



    • Fiber Optic Polishing
      Fiber Optic Polishing
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

      Fiber Optic Polishing For use in Fiber Optic (Ferrule) Grinding and Polishing Product specification: New Version: 66XC, 66HPL, 66HPX, 66P 4.3"(110mm), 5"(127mm) Disc Product Type Diamond Lapping Film: Particle Size:0.5µm, 1µm, 3µm, 6µm, 9µm For Epoxy...

    • Fiber Optic Adapter
      Fiber Optic Adapter
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

      Fiber Optic Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-4; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive compliance Sleeve material: Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter; Application: Fiber Optic Transmissi...

    • 10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
      10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps SFP+CWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm 14dB Power Budget(for 40km); 23dB Power Budget(for 80km); Duplex LC connector; Hot Pluggable; Power Di...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"