14 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 1 China China flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies



Media Converter Fx To 1000base Tx - China

price: contact company for price

Media Converter
1000Base-Fx to 1000Base-Tx
Features:
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation
Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets
Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network
Supporting multiple types of fiber ports
FCC Class A & CE approved
Application:
Expressway monitoring system
Intelligence transportation system (ITS)
Security system
Toll booth surveillance system
TV broadcasting system
Multimedia Education / Distance Education
Specifications:
Parameter Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3ab/3z /3x; IEEE802.1p/q/d
Interface 1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (1x9) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port Mulitmode:850/1310nm; Single-mode:1310/1550nm;
Transfer Distance: 550m for Multimode, up to 120km for Singlemode;
Connectors: SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC(optional)
Ethernet Port connectors: RJ45 connector ; MDI/MDI-X connectionauto-sensing;
Transfer Distance: 100m for category-5 twisted pairs
MAC address table 1K
Buffer space 512kbit
Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μs
Conversion means Media conversion, store-and-forward/cut-through
MTBF 100, 000 hours
Power supply DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (internal)
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 10%~90%RH
Storage temperature -20~70ºC
Storage humidity 5% ~ 90% RH
Dimensions(Metal case) 71mm (W) * 94mm (D) * 26 mm (H) (external)
160mm (W) *130mm (D) *33 mm (H) (internal)


Description:
1000Mbps fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between 1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and
1000Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from
100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex).It supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: October 17, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen Opelink Co.,itd is specialized in manufacturing the passive&active; fiber optic components and equipment and enjoy its popularity among customers all over the world.
    As the partner of Jabil &Blackbox , we can promise you that we will offer you great product as well as service.

Related listings



  • Xfp 10g Er 10gbpsoptical Transceiver
    Xfp 10g Er 10gbpsoptical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    XFP-10G-ER 10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates; Hot-pluggable XFP Footprint; Maximum Link Length up to 40km; Temperature-Stabilized EML transmitter ; Duplex LC Connector; Power Dissipation <3.5W; Built-...

  • 10gbps Xfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s data rates; A:1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver, B:1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver; Power budget 9dB at least; +3.3V power supply only ; Duplex LC Connector Interface; Power Dissipation < 2W; C...

  • 10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-ZR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB and APD-PD ; SC duplex receptacle package; XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet; Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus; Power supply: +5...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"