23 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 3 Russia Russia flag 3 UK UK flag 2 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • 10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    10Gbps X2-ZR Optical Transceiver
    Features:
    Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b;
    Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ZR application;
    Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF;
    SC duplex receptacle package;
    Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface;
    Management and control with MDIO 2-wire interface;
    Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.);
    Compliant with RoHS
    Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

    Application:
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers;10GE Core-routers;10GE Storage;Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

    Regulatory Compliance:
    Feature Standard Performance
    Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)To the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 Class 1C(>1000 V)

    Electromagnetic Interference(EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B
    EN55022:2006
    CISPR 22B :2006
    VCCI Class B Compliant with standards Noise
    frequency range: 30 MHz to 6 GHz.
    Good system EMI design practice
    required to achieve Class B margins.
    System margins depend on customer
    host board and chassis design.
    Electrostatic Discharge to the enclosure EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
    IEC-61000-4-2;GR-1089-CORE Compatible with standards
    Immunity EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
    IEC 61000-4-3 Compliant with standards. 1kHz
    sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80 MHz to
    1 GHz. No effect on
    transmitter/receiver performance is
    detectable between these limits.
    Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
    EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2 CDRH compliant and Class I laser
    product.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-075-523213792

    • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: October 17, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen Opelink Co.,itd is specialized in manufacturing the passive&active; fiber optic components and equipment and enjoy its popularity among customers all over the world.
      As the partner of Jabil &Blackbox , we can promise you that we will offer you great product as well as service.

    Related listings



    • 10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-ER Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 40km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-LR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 1x2 Optical Switch
      1x2 Optical Switch
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 27, 2016 - contact company for price

      1X2 Optical Switch Feature: Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Latching and Non-latching Application: Sub-system Integration Optical Network Monitoring/Protection Route Fiber Test System Re-configu...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"