25 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 5 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Luftmensch Shawn - China

    price: contact company for price

    Botanical names: Paeonia suffruticosa, Paeonia lactiflora, Paeonia veitchii
    Used part: root
    Appearance: Brown Fine powder
    Specification: Paeoniflorin 10%, 20%, 50%, 98% HPLC

    Synonyms: 5beta-[(Benzoyloxy)methyl]tetrahydro-5-hydroxy-2-methyl-2, 5-methano-1H-3, 4-dioxacyclobuta[cd]pentalen-1alpha(2H)-yl-beta-D-glucopyranoside
    Molecular Formula: C23H28O11
    Molecular Weight: 480.47
    CAS Number: 23180-57-6
    EINECS: 245-476-2

    What is White Peony Extract?
    Paeoniflorin is abstract from the root of Paeonia albiflora Pall. It has broad pharmacological effects, such as analgesic, anti-diuretic, anti-inflammatory, anti-convulsant, vasodilatic, and etc.

    Function:
    (1). With the significant function of analgesic, sedative and anticonvulsant.
    (2). Expanding coronary artery, it can prevent acute myocardial ischemia and lower blood pressure.
    (3). With the function of relaxing smooth muscle cells.
    (4). Inhibiting the increase of tumor cells to some extent.

    Application:
    (1). Applied in health product field, it is produced oral capsule to protect cardiovascular;
    (2). Applied in pharmaceutical field, to be used as a kind of analgesic, with the function of regulating immunity;
    (3). Applied in cosmetics field, effectively make people more beautiful.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +865633031563

    • Address: NO.8 JINGDE RD., XUANCHENG CITY, ANHUI, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: December 27, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Qualityherb are specialized in herbal extract and develop the most effective and specificity botanical ingredients in china.

    Related listings



    • White Willow Tree Bark High Purity Salicin Salix Alba Extract For Cosmetic
      White Willow Tree Bark High Purity Salicin Salix Alba Extract For Cosmetic
      Herbal drugs - Xuancheng Quality Herb Co.,Ltd. - China - December 27, 2016 - contact company for price

      100% Natural Raw Material Latin Name: Salix babylonica L., Salix alba L. Appearance: Yellow Fine Powder Part used: Bark Product Specification: 15%, 25%, 30%, 50%, 80%, 98% Salicin HPLC Molecular Formula: C13H18O7 Molecular Weight: 286.28 CAS Number: ...

    • Rhodiola Rosea
      Rhodiola Rosea
      Herbal drugs - Xuancheng Quality Herb Co.,Ltd. - China - July 21, 2016 - contact company for price

      Latin name: Rhodiola Rosea.L Plant Part Used:Root Effective ingredient:Rosavin, Salidroside Extract Method:Alcohol Appearence Brown or red brown powder Test Method HPLC Product Specification´╝Ü 1%, 2%3%, 4%, 5% Rosavins 1%, 3%, 5%, 10%Salisorosides Des...

    • Milk Thistle Extract
      Milk Thistle Extract
      Herbal drugs - XUANCHENG QUALITY HERB CO.,LTD. - China - June 7, 2016 - 35.00 Dollar US$

      Milk thistle extract Milk Thistle Dry Extract , Extract Cardui Mariae, Silymarin Standard: USP, EP, DAB Specification: Silymarin by acetone DAB 10 80%UV, Silybin+isosilybin 30%, silybin 30% Silymarin by ethylacetate 80%UV, 40% HPLC. Silymarin by etha...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"